Membership of Boards/Committees

(Last Updated On: March 6, 2017)

Membership of Boards/Committees

  1. Member, Academic Committee, Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration, Mussoorie, 2016-2018
  2. Member, Appellate Committee, NBA, 2014-2015.
  3. Member, Board of Management, IMS Unison University, Dehradun.
  4. Member, Review Committee for Reviewing Department of Management Studies, IIT Roorkee.
  5. Member, “The Court” of Delhi Technological University.
  6. Ex-officio Member of Advisory Board, Asia Business Centre, Curtin Business School, Singapore.
  7. Committee Member, Ministry of Human Resource Development, Department of Higher Education Technical Section II.
  8. Member Sectoral Committee for Management, National Board of Accreditation, AICTE, New Delhi.
  9. Member, Technical Advisory Committee of DSIR, New Delhi.
  10. Member, DSIR (Technology Management Division) Committee to develop Focused Modules in the area of Technology Management.
  11. Member, Selection Committee Meetings for Faculty Positions, MDI Gurgaon, April 7 and June 27, 2005.
  12. Expert to evaluate Published work of Faculty members for promotion, FMS, University of Delhi, Delhi.
  13. Member, Expert Committee to Develop Proposal for Dual Degree BE-MBA Programme for TIET, Patiala
  14. Member, Committee to develop Curriculum for IIITM, Gwalior in the MBA specializations: Infrastructure Management, Non Formal Sector
  15. Member Selection Committee meeting for Faculty Selection, IP University, Delhi, August, 24-25, 2004.
  16. Member, Committee to Review Management Education in India, AICTE, 2003.
  17. Member Committee of Former GATE Chairmen for Online Testing, 2003.
  18. Expert Member, Board of Studies in Industrial and Production Engineering, Rajiv Gandhi Prodyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal (2002).
  19. Chairman, Committee to Review Setting up of School of Management, Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi (2002).
  20. Honorary/Part Time Director on Board of Goenka Infotech Limited, Hyderabad (2000).
  21. Member, Core Group on Technology Management, Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, Government of India. (1997-99)
  22. Member, Programme Advisory Committee, NSTMIS, Department of Science and Technology, Government of India. (1997-2000)
  23. Member, Modernization Committee, UP State Yarn Manufacturing Company, Kanpur, 1999.
  24. Chairman, Project Advisory Committee, Project on R&D Management of DST at IIT Delhi, 2002-2003.
  25. Member, Advisory Board, 1st Indian Spring School on Systems Engineering & Architecting, March 24-28, 2008, Bangalore, Organized by School of Systems & Enterprises, Stevens Institute of Technology, NJ, USA.
  26. Member, Academic Council, Shobhit University, Modipuram, Meerut.
  27. Member, Governing Body, Haryana College of Technology and Management, Kaithal (2004-05).
  28. Member, Committee of DSIR (Technology Management Division) to develop Focused modules in Technology Management (2004-05).
  29. Member, Technical Advisory Committee, DSIR, (2004-2007)
  30. AICTE Nominee on Board of Governors/Advisory Committee, Jaipuria Institute of Management, Lucknow.
  31. AICTE Nominee on Board of Governors/Advisory Committee, Hindustan Institute of Management and Computer Studies, Agra Mathura Road, Farah.
  32. AICTE Nominee on Board of Governors/Advisory Committee, School of Management Sciences, Hathua Market, Varanasi.
  33. Member, Board of Studies, School of Management, IGNOU, New Delhi.
  34. Member, Board of Affiliation, IP University, Delhi.